Hey everyone
Have noticed that the second occurrence of Edgware Road is missing from https://api.tfl.gov.uk/Line/circle/Route/Sequence/[inbound|outbound]
.
Inbound data:
"naptanIds": [
"940GZZLUERC", // Correct
"940GZZLUPAC",
"940GZZLUBWT",
"940GZZLUNHG",
"940GZZLUHSK",
"940GZZLUGTR",
"940GZZLUSKS",
"940GZZLUSSQ",
"940GZZLUVIC",
"940GZZLUSJP",
"940GZZLUWSM",
"940GZZLUEMB",
"940GZZLUTMP",
"940GZZLUBKF",
"940GZZLUMSH",
"940GZZLUCST",
"940GZZLUMMT",
"940GZZLUTWH",
"940GZZLUALD",
"940GZZLULVT",
"940GZZLUMGT",
"940GZZLUBBN",
"940GZZLUFCN",
"940GZZLUKSX",
"940GZZLUESQ",
"940GZZLUGPS",
"940GZZLUBST",
*** missing ***
"940GZZLUPAH",
"940GZZLURYO",
"940GZZLUWSP",
"940GZZLULAD",
"940GZZLULRD",
"940GZZLUWLA",
"940GZZLUSBM",
"940GZZLUGHK",
"940GZZLUHSC"
],
Outbound data:
"naptanIds": [
"940GZZLUHSC",
"940GZZLUGHK",
"940GZZLUSBM",
"940GZZLUWLA",
"940GZZLULRD",
"940GZZLULAD",
"940GZZLUWSP",
"940GZZLURYO",
"940GZZLUPAH",
"940GZZLUERC", // Correct
"940GZZLUBST",
"940GZZLUGPS",
"940GZZLUESQ",
"940GZZLUKSX",
"940GZZLUFCN",
"940GZZLUBBN",
"940GZZLUMGT",
"940GZZLULVT",
"940GZZLUALD",
"940GZZLUTWH",
"940GZZLUMMT",
"940GZZLUCST",
"940GZZLUMSH",
"940GZZLUBKF",
"940GZZLUTMP",
"940GZZLUEMB",
"940GZZLUWSM",
"940GZZLUSJP",
"940GZZLUVIC",
"940GZZLUSSQ",
"940GZZLUSKS",
"940GZZLUGTR",
"940GZZLUHSK",
"940GZZLUNHG",
"940GZZLUBWT",
"940GZZLUPAC"
*** missing ***
],
Is this a known issue?
Many thanks